Tandem CNC Press Brake For Ultra-long Sheets

The double CNC bending machine of the ultra-long plate can be controlled in parallel with the synchronous operation of two bending machines of the same specifications, and with the series or multi-machine synchronization device, the bending of the ultra-long plate can be achieved, to achieve the amazing effect of 1+1>2, which has been applied in the bending of the light poles, electric poles, and automobile frames, and the two bending machines can be linked or run independently according to the needs.

Bending force: 500-20000 [KN]
Bending length: 1500*2-15000*2 [mm]

If you have more questions to ask us and get best quote, please contact us now directly via WhatsApp or Email:

Technical Parameters

Main ParametersModel
BDE10032-10032BDE10041-10041BDE60060-60060
Bending Force (kN)100010006000
Bending Length (mm)3200*24100*26000*2
Depth of Throat (mm)400400600
Width Between Columns (mm)260036004800
Open Height (mm)480480670
Speed of Slide Blocks (mm/s)Approach18018090
Bend0-100-100-7
Return16016090
Overall Dimensions (L*W*H, mm)3700*1515*2630+3700*1515*26304700*1930*2630+4700*1930*26306200*2700*4750+6200*2700*4750
Machine Weight (kg)7800*29100*252000*2
Main Motor Power (kw)7.57.545

Competitive Strengths

Using series synchronization device, two bending machines can work together at the same time to complete the bending of ultra-long plate or ordinary plate, and can work independently.

1. Fast bending

Double linkage of two bending machines to achieve batch bending work.

2. Bend extra long workpieces

Double bending length for easy bending of long workpieces.

3. High bending accuracy

Our high precision bending is thanks to advanced CNC equipment and servo systems.

1. Connect devices in series

The two bending machines of the same specifications are arranged side by side to form a left and right symmetrical structure; The machine bed is made of Q235B steel plate with high strength; The modular front bracket can be moved left and right by the handle and the height can be changed; High precision back stop system with worm and worm gear as transmission mechanism (X axis: 400mm/s); The hydraulic system has high frequency response (12ms), easy debugging and accurate closed-loop control.

2. High standard machine tools

After high temperature annealing, aging treatment and other 7 standard processes, the machine tool is used for a long time without deformation and fracture at high temperature.

3. Mechanical deflection compensation system

After the control system calculates the amount of compensation required, the system mobilizes the wedges to act on the bent or deformed upper and lower beams, so that there is little difference between the bent plates.

4. Rich bending process

Up and down bending, arc bending, dead Angle bending, U bending, closed bending, right Angle bending, acute Angle bending, obtuse Angle bending and other complex shape bending.

Adopt the international popular control system, simple user interface, even novice can be digitized, graphical programming, built-in bending database, can call bending parameters at will.

1. Graphical programming

The bending process can be planned and simulated graphically to optimize bending speed and accuracy.

2. Automatic calculation

It can automatically calculate parameters such as developing length, bending force, clamping point, deflection compensation, and rear stopper.

3. Automatic measurement and compensation

Measure the thickness of the plate in real time, change the bending parameters to compensate the thickness deviation, and ensure the accuracy of the bending Angle.

Reserved robot/truss extension loading and unloading interface, to achieve bending, loading and unloading automatic.

FAQ

Get A Quote

We’re here to help! Please fill out our inquiry form, and our team will respond promptly.

    *To confirm that your message has been successfully submitted, please close the current page once you see the thanks page.

    Get A Quote
    We’re here to help! Please fill out our inquiry form, and our team will respond promptly.

      *To confirm that your message has been successfully submitted, please close the current page once you see the thanks page.